Trains from Beijing to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island

It is possible to travel now by train from Beijing to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Islnd in 37 hours.
Sanya-Beijing Train Tickets Prices: hard seat CNY435+10%, hard sleeper CNY746+10%, Soft Sleeper CNY1272+10%, Superior Sleeper CNY2224+10%.

Haikou-Beijing Train Tickets Prices: hard seat CNY364.5+10%, hard sleeper CNY639.5+10%, soft sleeper CNY1105.5+10%,Superior Sleeper CNY1973.5+10%.
Train Beijing-Sanya Schedule & Time Table:

Train No.
Departure city/time
Arrival city/time
Arrival City/Time
T201
Beijing/17:54
Haikou/04:32

Sanya/08:55

T202
Sanya/17:08
Haikou/21:30

Beijing/06:46

Train number:T202 from Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island to Beijing

Station Name

Departure Time

Distance from Sanya in KM

Sanya Hainan Island 三亚 17:08

0

Dongfang Hainan Island 东方 18:44

157

Haikou Hainan Island 海口 21:30

363

Zhanjiang West Guangdong 湛江西 02:26

669

Maoming Guangdong 茂名 03:47

786

Zhanjiang Guangdong 肇庆 06:40

1048

Foshan Guangdong 佛山 08:05

1135

Guangzhou Guangdong 广州 08:50

1157

Shaoguan East Guangdong 韶关东 11:12

1378

Chenzhou Hunan 郴州 12:50

1531

Changsha Hunan 长沙 16:30

1864

 Wuchang Hubei 武昌 20:09

2226

Zhengzhou Henan 郑州 00:52

2762

Shijiazhuang Hebi 石家庄 04:15

3174

Beijing West  北京西

arrival at 06:46

3451

Train from Beijing to Sanya Hainan Island lasts 39 hours and 1 minutes Daily. You could travel by train from the listed cities to Sanya & Haikou Hainan Island.

Train number:T201 from Beijing to Haikou & Sanya Hainan Island

station name

Departure Time

Distance from Beijngin KM

Beijing West 北京西

17:54

0

Shijiazhuang Hebei 石家庄

20:24

277

Zhengzhou Henan 郑州

23:53

689

Wuchang Hubei 武昌

04:33

1225

Changsha Hunan 长沙

08:07

1587

Chenzhou Hunan 郴州

11:40

1920

Shaoguan East Guangdong 韶关东

13:21

2073

Guangzhou Guangdong 广州

16:02

2294

Foshan Guangdong 佛山

16:30

2316

Zhaoqing Guangdong 肇庆

17:39

2403

Maoming Guangdong 茂名

20:31 2665
Zhanjiang West Guangdong 湛江西 21:55

2782

Xuwen Guangdong 徐闻

00:15

2895

Haikou Hainan Island 海口

04:54

3088

Dongfang Hainan Island

07:03

3294

Sanya Hainan Island

Arrival in Sanya at 08:55

3451